Privacy Policy


The users of caviar-cream.com, based on this Privacy Policy, are fully covered in terms of their personal data, collected by our website during their browsing and transactions. In addition, this contract also covers any companies that are connected to our online store, in terms of the conditions of collection, processing and management of personal data. In no event, this agreement covers the relationship between users and members of caviar-cream.com with any services not controlled by or owned by caviar-cream.com.


Caviar-cream.com, due to the nature and volume of the Internet, does not bear any responsibility for any form of damage suffered by users and members of our website, in terms of pages, services, options and content that they have done on their own his own initiative and his own knowledge of the specific terms. Therefore the case of negligence is included.



Data Collection and Use


We collect personal data when the user subscribes to the services of caviar-cream.com. Collection also occurs when products and services of our online store are used. Finally, when a visit is made to its pages and it enters promotional and advertising programs.


The use of the personal data of the users and members of caviar-cream.com occurs for the information of the consumer public and the choice of content offered to them, so that there is relevance to their general preferences. Also, personal data is used to satisfy the wishes of users, in terms of services and products offered by our online store. Finally, for the information of our customers, about new services or products, the personal data of the users may be used.


It is worth noting that caviar-cream.com does not store the financial data of its customers in any case, whether it concerns credit card information or bank accounts.



Channeling and disposal of personal data


In no case will caviar-cream.com sell, rent, publish or disclose the personal data of the users and members of our website, to anyone interested, unless there is the explicit consent of the visitors and users, for the channeling of personal data. It is also considered necessary to make personal data available to legal or natural persons who cooperate with caviar-cream.com, for the implementation of the services of our online store. The personal data submitted by the users and members of our website are processed by the legal and natural persons we work with, only to the extent that you consider absolutely necessary for their support to caviar-cream.com. Finally, our store can be ordered to make personal data available by the competent authorities, in accordance with relevant provisions of the legal framework.



Use of Cookies


Caviar-cream.com may use cookies to identify the visitor / user of certain services and pages of caviar-cream.com. Cookies are small text files that are stored on the hard drive of each visitor / user and do not receive knowledge of any document or file from his computer. They are used only to facilitate the visitor / user access to specific services of caviar-cream.com and for statistical purposes in order to determine the areas in which the services of caviar-cream.com are useful or popular or for marketing purposes. The visitor / user of caviar-cream.com can configure his server (browser) in such a way as to either warn him about the use of cookies in specific services of caviar-cream.com, or not to allow the acceptance of the use of cookies in no case. In case the visitor / user of the specific services and pages of caviar-cream.com does not wish the use of cookies for his / her identification, he / she cannot have further access to these services.


Hyperlinks to other websites (links)


Caviar-cream.com may contain links ("links") to other websites (sites) which are not controlled by itself but by third parties (natural or legal persons). In no case is caviar-cream.com responsible for the Terms of Protection of the Personal Data of the visitors / users that these bodies follow.


IP addresses


The IP address through which the visitor / user's PC has access to the Internet and then to caviar-cream.com is reserved for technical purposes and is used solely for the collection of statistics and the application of security keys.


Applicable law


The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the services of caviar-cream.com is subject to the terms of this section as well as to the relevant provisions of Greek legislation (Law 2472/1997 for the protection of the individual and the protection of personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the Chairman of the Committee for Personal Data Protection, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000 as well as Law 2774/1999 and European law (directives 95 / 46 / EC and 97/66 / EC) These terms are formulated taking into account both the rapid development of technology and in particular the Internet and the existing - albeit underdeveloped - network of legal regulations In any case, caviar-cream.com reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data. after informing the visitors / users and within the existing or possible legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided herein must not use the services of caviar-cream.com.